Contact Us  |  Help  |  Home 
 

Sponsored by Thrivent Financial

 
Log In
Register
 
 
 
[Home Page]
Home
Surname List
Name Index
Sources
Email Us

Index


ACKER
Dean Darwin ( - ). . . Narrative
John Dean (1955- ). . . Narrative
Julie ( - ). . . Narrative
ANDERSON
Lee V. (1920-1996). . . Narrative
ARNDT
Virginia Rose "Jenny" (1956- ). . . Narrative
BACKHAUS
Alma Emilie (1896-1985). . . Narrative
BAGGOTT
Teresa ( - ). . . Narrative
BARTELS
Jeanette Joyce (1929- ). . . Narrative
BELTZ
Gerald (1940-2006). . . Narrative
Jeff ( - ). . . Narrative
Leslye ( - ). . . Narrative
BETTIN
Brad ( - ). . . Narrative
BIRKENESS
Wayne ( - ). . . Narrative
BURCHELL
Robert ( - ). . . Narrative
BUTTERFUSS
Kathleen ( - ). . . Narrative
CHAPEL
Carol ( - ). . . Narrative
CLAY
Donna Marie (1934- ). . . Narrative
COENEN
Marianne Carol (1957- ). . . Narrative
DEGLER
Helen (1929-2002). . . Narrative
DICKHUT
Eleanor (1915-2003). . . Narrative
DITLEFSEN
Dennis L. (1946-2007). . . Narrative
Earl ( -2007). . . Narrative
Michael ( -2007). . . Narrative
DOYLE
Edward ( - ). . . Narrative
DUNCAN
Todd ( - ). . . Narrative
ECKELBERG
Alwine Wilhelmine (1875-1960). . . Narrative
Auguste Theresa (1878-1919). . . Narrative
Clara Amanda (1886-1944). . . Narrative
Eduard Heinrich (1882-1979). . . Narrative
Ella (1883-1926). . . Narrative
Emilie Adeline (1876-1964). . . Narrative
Emma Helena (1873-1925). . . Narrative
Frederick Jr. (1891-1940). . . Narrative
Friedrich Samuel Sr. (1845-1919). . . Narrative
Theodor Otto (1880-1963). . . Narrative
EMDEN
Richard "Dick" ( - ). . . Narrative
ESSER
Christi ( - ). . . Narrative
John ( - ). . . Narrative
John W. ( - ). . . Narrative
FRITZ
Sydney ( -2003). . . Narrative
GAMERDINGER
Arlene Lorraine (1930- ). . . Narrative
Arlys Mae (1938- ). . . Narrative
Donald Duane (1933- ). . . Narrative
Grace Elaine (1943- ). . . Narrative
Helen Etta (1935- ). . . Narrative
Howard L. (1945-2003). . . Narrative
Leslie Edward (1910-1973). . . Narrative
Lucille Leota (1940- ). . . Narrative
Marcella Hazel (1932- ). . . Narrative
GERKE
Therese Wilhelmine Maria (1908-1980). . . Narrative
GILBERTSON
Arnold ( - ). . . Narrative
GILLMAN
Jason ( - ). . . Narrative
GILSON
Sherri Lynn ( - ). . . Narrative
GIRAUD
Chelsie (1985- ). . . Narrative
Craig Allen (1962- ). . . Narrative
Diane Lynn (1966- ). . . Narrative
Don Dowaine (1958- ). . . Narrative
Dowaine Robert (1935-1987). . . Narrative
Gaylon Avalon (1991- ). . . Narrative
Kayla (1982- ). . . Narrative
Keith Brion (1959- ). . . Narrative
Nicole Lynn (1995- ). . . Narrative
Shannon (1982- ). . . Narrative
Todd Robert (1964- ). . . Narrative
GRAHAM
Rhonda (1967- ). . . Narrative
GREENO
George Washington (1880-1944). . . Narrative
Leonard (1908- ). . . Narrative
Richard (1909-1997). . . Narrative
GUDBAUR
Stacy Lynn (1967- ). . . Narrative
HAHN
Karen Kaye (1960- ). . . Narrative
HANDY
Charlie ( - ). . . Narrative
Denise ( - ). . . Narrative
Gwen ( - ). . . Narrative
Jeanne ( - ). . . Narrative
Richard ( - ). . . Narrative
HAUSE
Crayton Edward ( - ). . . Narrative
Jordyn Emma (2002- ). . . Narrative
HERNANDEZ
Jose E. Jr. ( - ). . . Narrative
HOAG
Sandra Kay (1956- ). . . Narrative
HOJEK
Rick ( -2003). . . Narrative
HOWLAND
William C. (1939- ). . . Narrative
HUDDLESTON
Diane ( - ). . . Narrative
Gary (1948-2004). . . Narrative
Greg (1948-2005). . . Narrative
Lyol William "Red" (1918-1982). . . Narrative
JACKSON
Alida Melinda (1890-1950). . . Narrative
Anson ( - ). . . Narrative
Morris Monroe (1856-1925). . . Narrative
Ruth A. (1894-1951). . . Narrative
JENSEN
Joyce Elaine (1941- ). . . Narrative
JOHNSON
Kathy Lynn (1959- ). . . Narrative
KAWATSKI
Susan Mary ( - ). . . Narrative
KELLOGG
Mabel Amelia (~) (1910-1968). . . Narrative
KOMISKEY
John P. ( - ). . . Narrative
Mark ( - ). . . Narrative
Matthew ( - ). . . Narrative
KORTBEIN
Dawn ( - ). . . Narrative
Sophia Auguste (1905-1989). . . Narrative
KOWITZ
John James Sr. ( - ). . . Narrative
John James Jr. (1993- ). . . Narrative
Karli Thersi (1989- ). . . Narrative
KUEHL
Dennis Wayne (1953- ). . . Narrative
LANE
Bridget Ellen (1959- ). . . Narrative
LEPKE
Chris ( - ). . . Narrative
MAAS
John "Jack" ( - ). . . Narrative
MATTHEWS
Marion Alma (1924-1983). . . Narrative
Wilbert Heinrich (1898-1993). . . Narrative
MCEACHERN
Marc William (1950- ). . . Narrative
MCGINNES
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
MCKINNEY
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
MECK
Stanley ( -2002). . . Narrative
MOSELEY
Nikki ( - ). . . Narrative
MUEHLENKAMP
John ( - ). . . Narrative
MURRAY
Kenneth Robert (1955- ). . . Narrative
MUSCH
Arthur Frank Paul (1886-1957). . . Narrative
NEAS
Anna Matilda (1888-1988). . . Narrative
Auguste Theresa (1852-1936). . . Narrative
Donna ( - ). . . Narrative
Edmund Otto (1917-1986). . . Narrative
Ella E. E. (1886-1977). . . Narrative
Emelia (1859-1952). . . Narrative
Emma Mathilde (1874-1947). . . Narrative
Erichh W. (1898-1917). . . Narrative
Friedrich Wilhelm (1857-1953). . . Narrative
Johann Sr. (1822-1884). . . Narrative
Johann Jr. (1870-1872). . . Narrative
LaVern F. (1922-1998). . . Narrative
Leo Otto Ernst (1891-1940). . . Narrative
Louise H. (1885-1943). . . Narrative
Martin ( - ). . . Narrative
Mathilde Friederike (1865-1950). . . Narrative
Norva Jean (1927-2002). . . Narrative
Oscar ( - ). . . Narrative
Otto Herman F. (1893-1990). . . Narrative
Sherrie ( - ). . . Narrative
Suzie ( - ). . . Narrative
Walter ( - ). . . Narrative
William ( - ). . . Narrative
O'ROURKE
Kimberly Ann "Kim" (1983- ). . . Narrative
Laura Mae (1987- ). . . Narrative
Margaret Diane "Madge" (1953- ). . . Narrative
Michael Lenard "Mike" (1955- ). . . Narrative
OLSEN
David ( - ). . . Narrative
Ronald Alfred (1940- ). . . Narrative
Steven Carl ( - ). . . Narrative
OLSON
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
PASCH
Amaya Lynn (2006- ). . . Narrative
Dane ( - ). . . Narrative
PETH
Elizabeth Elaine (1963- ). . . Narrative
PETSKA
Daniel (1960- ). . . Narrative
PIERCE
David ( - ). . . Narrative
Joey Otto (1966-1977). . . Narrative
Larry ( - ). . . Narrative
Loren Emil Jr. (1936-2005). . . Narrative
Rhonda ( - ). . . Narrative
PLATT
Jean Marie (1963- ). . . Narrative
POHLMAN
Martin William (1976- ). . . Narrative
PRECHEL
Norbert Cyril (1922-2003). . . Narrative
Verlyn ( - ). . . Narrative
PRISE
Alison Rae (1982- ). . . Narrative
Amanda Jo (1979- ). . . Narrative
Lowell Lew (1943- ). . . Narrative
RASCH
Johann Wilhelm (1879-1949). . . Narrative
Leila Amelia (1915-2003). . . Narrative
RODEFER
Edna D. (1916-2002). . . Narrative
Phyllis May (1938- ). . . Narrative
ROSCOVIUS
Alice Marie (1926- ). . . Narrative
Amy ( - ). . . Narrative
Arlene Ruth (1929- ). . . Narrative
Dale Edgar (1952- ). . . Narrative
Donald "Don" ( - ). . . Narrative
Duane ( - ). . . Narrative
Edgar Rudolph (1902-1976). . . Narrative
Jesse ( - ). . . Narrative
Joan (1945- ). . . Narrative
Linda L. (1950-2005). . . Narrative
Lorna ( - ). . . Narrative
Merle Marvin (1927- ). . . Narrative
Nancy ( - ). . . Narrative
Robert Edgar "Bob" (1936- ). . . Narrative
Theodor Wilhelm (1892-1926). . . Narrative
Tonya ( - ). . . Narrative
ROSENOW
Ella Alma (1902-2002). . . Narrative
Ella Ida Emilie (1899-1988). . . Narrative
Emilie Ottilie (1900- ). . . Narrative
Emma Bertha (1888-1971). . . Narrative
Friedrich Ernst (1855-1954). . . Narrative
Hermann Friedrich August (1885-1950). . . Narrative
Lavern (1922-1923). . . Narrative
Sophia Emlie Anna (1895-1988). . . Narrative
ROWAN
Adam ( - ). . . Narrative
Dedee Ann ( - ). . . Narrative
Eden ( - ). . . Narrative
Farren ( - ). . . Narrative
Heather ( - ). . . Narrative
Seth ( - ). . . Narrative
Shane ( - ). . . Narrative
Thomas ( - ). . . Narrative
Vincent Earl (1931- ). . . Narrative
Vincent Lee ( - ). . . Narrative
RUBY
Norma Jean ( - ). . . Narrative
SANDMAN
Karen ( - ). . . Narrative
SANTAS
Delores Betty (1932- ). . . Narrative
SCHECKEL
Chuch ( - ). . . Narrative
SCHEDLER
Adelia (1899-2000). . . Narrative
SCHENDEL
Emil Gustave Karl (1894-1953). . . Narrative
SCHMIEDER
Gertrude Mary "Gert" (1922- ). . . Narrative
Irene Elizabeth (1917-2003). . . Narrative
SCHOLZE
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
Emily ( - ). . . Narrative
Justin ( - ). . . Narrative
SCHOONOVER
Diane ( - ). . . Narrative
SCHULTZ
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
Andrew ( - ). . . Narrative
Joshua ( - ). . . Narrative
SEARS
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
SLOWEY
Daniel ( - ). . . Narrative
SOMMERFIELD
Eleanora Bertha "Nora" (1909-1987). . . Narrative
Martha Auguste (1899-1994). . . Narrative
Raymond Rudolph (1914-1985). . . Narrative
Rudolph Adolph Wilhelm (1890-1972). . . Narrative
Therese Emma (1898-1917). . . Narrative
SONNENBURG
Lonna Mae (1945- ). . . Narrative
STEINKE
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
Julie Ann ( - ). . . Narrative
THOMAS
Linda ( - ). . . Narrative
TIETZMANN
Friederike Henriette (1830-1919). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (ECKELBERG)
Ella (1891- ). . . Narrative
Minnie (1887- ). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (GIRAUD)
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (NEAS)
Jennifer ( - ). . . Narrative
Kirsten ( - ). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (ROSCOVIUS)
Bonnie ( - ). . . Narrative
Sue ( - ). . . Narrative
Tammy ( - ). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (ROSENOW)
Lorena E. (1891-1982). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (ROWAN)
Barbara ( - ). . . Narrative
Kristina ( - ). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (SOMMERFIELD)
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (WAGNER)
Darlene ( - ). . . Narrative
UNKNOWN (WESTPFAHL)
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
Joyce ( - ). . . Narrative
VARNEY
Dale Robert (1966-2004). . . Narrative
David ( - ). . . Narrative
Lisa ( - ). . . Narrative
Stanley Edward (1931-2004). . . Narrative
Tyson ( - ). . . Narrative
VLIES
Dennis (1956- ). . . Narrative
VON HADEN
Ethelyn Alma (1916-1998). . . Narrative
Margaret Lucille (1933- ). . . Narrative
WADEPHUL
Dawn Marie (-) (~) (1955- ). . . Narrative
WAEGE
Allison Ann (1989- ). . . Narrative
Becky Lynn (1985- ). . . Narrative
Bette Jean (1957- ). . . Narrative
Brenda Leigh (1976- ). . . Narrative
Dean Robert (1951- ). . . Narrative
Gale Kenneth (1956- ). . . Narrative
Keith Eugene (1954- ). . . Narrative
Kelly Jo (1983- ). . . Narrative
Kevin Jay (1963- ). . . Narrative
Lisa Renee (1982- ). . . Narrative
Maurice Lee "Morry" (1953- ). . . Narrative
Rachel Sue (1986- ). . . Narrative
Robert Dean (1926-2003). . . Narrative
Ronald Charles "Ron" (1955- ). . . Narrative
Ryan Matthew (1979- ). . . Narrative
WAEGNER
Wilhelm Friedrich (1868-1957). . . Narrative
WAGNER
(Unknown Child) ( - ). . . Narrative
Albert Frank (1904-1994). . . Narrative
Alma Emilia Marie (1899-1996). . . Narrative
Arthur F. "Art" (1896-1992). . . Narrative
Becky Jean (1976-1976). . . Narrative
Brenda (1953-1981). . . Narrative
Brent David (1979- ). . . Narrative
Cathy L. ( - ). . . Narrative
Dale Devere (1935- ). . . Narrative
Daniel R. "Dan" ( - ). . . Narrative
David Marlyn (1954- ). . . Narrative
Dennis W. ( - ). . . Narrative
Don ( - ). . . Narrative
Eugene Robert (1929-1929). . . Narrative
Gary Wayne (1939-2001). . . Narrative
Geraldine Ann (1930-2001). . . Narrative
Harvard (1933- ). . . Narrative
James Eugene "Jim" (1936-2003). . . Narrative
Jennifer Kay (1975- ). . . Narrative
Karen Elaine (1940- ). . . Narrative
Mandy Ranae (1976- ). . . Narrative
Marlyn Roger "Scoop" (1933- ). . . Narrative
Maynard Milo (1927- ). . . Narrative
Ronald Rudy (1937-1996). . . Narrative
Rudolph Louis "Rudy" (1907-1984). . . Narrative
Ruth Lizzie (1902- ). . . Narrative
Sharon A. "Sherry" ( - ). . . Narrative
Somer ( - ). . . Narrative
Susan K. ( - ). . . Narrative
WANDELL
Lois ( - ). . . Narrative
WARDLE
(Unknown) ( - ). . . Narrative
Rowan ( - ). . . Narrative
WESTPFAHL
Adam ( - ). . . Narrative
August Hermann Robert (1881-1963). . . Narrative
Barbara E. (1939- ). . . Narrative
Bernice Irene (1937- ). . . Narrative
Chad ( - ). . . Narrative
Christopher ( - ). . . Narrative
Debra Lynn (1956- ). . . Narrative
Elder Harold (1909-2003). . . Narrative
Gilbert Gottlieb (1910-1973). . . Narrative
Gina ( - ). . . Narrative
Harold Leo (1920-1920). . . Narrative
Harold Otto (1926- ). . . Narrative
Herbert (1907-1973). . . Narrative
Jamie ( - ). . . Narrative
Jason Paul (1959- ). . . Narrative
Jean ( - ). . . Narrative
Jill Ann (1953- ). . . Narrative
Joyce Grace (1928-2001). . . Narrative
Kitt A. (1983- ). . . Narrative
Krista (1977- ). . . Narrative
Kurt (1953- ). . . Narrative
Larry ( - ). . . Narrative
LaVonne (1944-1958). . . Narrative
Leola Anna (1912-2003). . . Narrative
Mary Ellen ( -2003). . . Narrative
Myrna Theresia (1940- ). . . Narrative
Otto August (1906-2001). . . Narrative
Patricia ( - ). . . Narrative
Robert ( -2003). . . Narrative
Sandra (1963- ). . . Narrative
Sonja Lee (1938-1969). . . Narrative
Steven (1956- ). . . Narrative
Terry Lee (1952- ). . . Narrative
Thomas J. (1938- ). . . Narrative
WILDES
Betty Ruth (1927- ). . . Narrative
Harry Warren (1918-1971). . . Narrative
Judy Ellen (1942- ). . . Narrative
Kenneth Jackson (1916-1994). . . Narrative
LaVera Mae (1922- ). . . Narrative
Richard Warren (1944-2003). . . Narrative
Warren W. (1893-1951). . . Narrative
WINRICH
Josh ( - ). . . Narrative
Sarah ( - ). . . Narrative
Wes ( - ). . . Narrative
ZELLMER
Charles Robert (1937-2004). . . Narrative
Eleonora Frances (1920-2007). . . Narrative
Emilie Emma (1857-1926). . . Narrative
 Copyright Policy  |  Privacy Policy  |  Site Directory  |  Site Map  |  The Store
 
Contact Lutherans Online
866-201-1522
RSS feed icon   Facebook icon   Twitter icon   LinkedIn icon  
 
         
Thrivent Financial Contact Thrivent Financial
800-THRIVENT
(800-847-4836)
Appleton Office:
4321 N. Ballard Road
Appleton, WI 54919-0001 USA
Minneapolis Office:
625 Fourth Avenue S.
Minneapolis, MN 55415-1624 USA
 
         
Insurance products issued or offered by Thrivent Financial, the marketing name for Thrivent Financial for Lutherans, Appleton, WI. Not all products are available in all states. Products issued by Thrivent Financial are available to applicants who meet membership, insurability, U.S. citizenship and residency requirements. Securities and investment advisory services are offered through Thrivent Investment Management Inc., 625 Fourth Ave. S., Minneapolis, MN 55415, a FINRA and SIPC member and a wholly owned subsidiary of Thrivent. Thrivent Financial representatives are registered representatives of Thrivent Investment Management Inc. They are also licensed insurance agents/producers of Thrivent. Fee-based investment advisory services are available through qualified investment advisor representatives only.
 
Trust and investment management accounts and services offered by Thrivent Trust Company are not insured by the FDIC or any other federal government agency, are not deposits or other obligations of, nor guaranteed by Thrivent Trust Company or its affiliates, and are subject to investment risk, including possible loss of the principal amount invested.